IOL3100 Series

For price and delivery information, please contact us on 0203 086 9569 or sales@industrialcomms.com

 

Contact Us

 

PRODUCT DOCUMENTS

INDUSTRIALCOMMS DOCUMENTS

MANUFACTURERS DOCUMENTS

Introduction

eks Engel IOL3100 Fiber Optic System

The fiber optic system IOL3100 transmits digital signals (e.g., contact closures, control-signals (12–24 VDC) bi-directional via fiber optics.

LEDs and potential-free contacts of a fault detector relay are able to signal defective states.


Product Features & Specification

  • Signal input 12–24 VDC / 5 mA
  • Signal output 30VDC / 1A oder / or 250VAC / 1A
  • Cable length 1 m
  • Connector 16-pole Screw-Terminal
  • Status-LEDs Power supply (green) / Data (yellow) / Status (red)
  • Power supply 12–30 VDC, other voltages on request
  • Power consumption 5 Watts, 200 mA (24 V)
  • Potential separation 500 VDC
  • Operating temperature –40 °C – +70 °C (Multimode and Singlemode with ST or SC) / –20 °C – +55 °C (all others)
  • EMC EN61000-6-2 / EN55022 Class B + A1 + A2
  • Weight 570 g
  • Dimensions 60 x 100 x 113 mm (60 x 120 x 113 mm incl. connector)
  • Housing Stainless steel, powder coated

Part Number


Type P-ST H-ST MM-ST MM-SC MM-SC/BIDI MM-ST SM-SC SM-E2 SM-SC/BIDI
IOL3100 03100 2301 03100 2312 03100 2321 03100
2323
03100
2323-BIDI A
2323-BIDI B
03100
2331
03100
2333
03100
2335
03100
2333-BIDI A
2333-BIDI B
FO-connector ST ST ST SC SC ST SC E-2000 SC

Product Specifications – see datasheets in Manufacturers Documents