MiniFlex Dual Giga Fiber Optic Dinrail Modem

For price and delivery information, please contact us on 0203 086 9569 or sales@industrialcomms.com

Contact Us

PRODUCT DOCUMENTS

INDUSTRIALCOMMS DOCUMENTS

MANUFACTURERS DOCUMENTS

Introduction

MiniFlex Dual Giga Fiber Optic Dinrail Modem

MF-GFOM-RAIL2N-2Eth-xxx, V1

MiniFlex Dual-SFP Gigabit Ethernet Extender allows Ethernet data transmission over single- or multi-mode fiber, depending on a SFP module installed into it.

MiniFlex Dual Giga-FOM supports both 100Base-FX and 1000Base-X SFP modules and it is compatible with other FlexDSL products with fiber-optic interface and with 100Base-FX or 1000Base-X interface from other vendors.

Unlike simple unmanaged media-converters the MiniFlex FOM has build-in Layer 2 Ethernet managed switch that supports RSTP protocol and has QoS engine for traffic priority.

The MiniFlex Dual Giga-FOM available in DC and AC versions


Product Features & Specification

  • Layer2+ Managed Ethernet Switch
  • 2x 1000Base-FX SFP cage
  • 2x 100/1000Base-TX
  • 8x 10/100Base-TX
  • RSTP and MSTP and Ethernet Ring Protection
  • Jumbo Frames support, QoS (8 queues)
  • VLAN, Multicast, MVR
  • Static and dynamic Trunk
  • Access Control and DDoS protection
  • CLI, Telnet, SSH and SNMP management
  • Fan-less Dinrail housing with Table Top option
  • -18…-72VDC Power Supply

Part Number

Part Name: Description:
xxx xxx
xxx xxx
xxx xxx
xxx xxx
xxx xxx

 


Product Specifications – see datasheets in Manufacturers Documents